Contest Scoring Made Easy!
2024 Season Lineup!
Jan. 5-6, 2024
Ankeny Centennial "Mid-Iowa Show Choir Championships" (IA)
Holmen "Gathering" (WI)
Jan. 12-13, 2024
Blue Valley "Tiger Takedown" (KS)
Gretna "Primetime" (NE)
Linn-Mar "Supernova" (IA)
Lincoln Links Invitational (NE)
Muscatine "River City Showcase" (IA)
Onalaska "Show Choir Classic" (WI)
Ralston "Ramageddon" (NE)
Sioux Falls Jefferson "Cavalier Classic" (SD)
Waukee "Star Struck" (IA)
Jan. 19-20, 2024
Hastings "Tiger Clash" (NE)
Johnston "Showzam" (IA)
Millard West "Music Lives" (NE)
Mt. Vernon "Mid-Winter Classic" (MO)
New London "Singstock Festival" (WI)
Omaha Burke "Bonanza" (NE)
University of Nebraska "Midwest Cup" (NE)
West Branch "Saturday Night Jive" (IA)
West Salem "WonderStruck" (WI)
Jan. 26-27, 2024
Bloomington Kennedy "Gold" (MN)
Cedar Rapids Prairie "Premiere" (IA)
Davenport North "Big Dance" (IA)
Elkhorn North "Northern Lights Festival" (NE)
Glenwood "Gala" (IA)
Lincoln East "Spartan Spectacular" (NE)
Omaha Westside "Competition of Excellence" (NE)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt "Executive Showcase" (SD)
Feb. 2-3, 2024
Bettendorf "Rhythm on the Riverbend" (IA)
Elkhorn "Red Carpet Classic" (NE)
Grand Island Northwest "Gold Rush" (NE)
Joplin "In the Spotlight" (MO)
La Crosse Central "Grand River Invitational" (WI)
Lincoln Southwest "Showdown" (NE)
Norwalk "Nexus" (IA)
Papillion-La Vista South "Titan Classic" (NE)
Smith-Cotton "Show Me Classic" (MO)
Waukee Northwest "Nightfall" (IA)
Feb. 9-10, 2024
Cedar Rapids Washington "MOShow" (IA)
Elkhorn South "Crystal Cup" (NE)
Fort Atkinson "Fort Showcase" (WI)
Harrisonville Show Choir Invitational (MO)
Keokuk "Power City Classic" (IA)
La Crosse Logan Showcase (WI)
North Polk "Comet Sensation" (IA)
Urbandale Show Choir Classic (IA)
Feb. 16-17, 2024
Clover Hill "Mid-Atlantic Show Choir Spectacular" (VA)
Davenport Central "Great River" (IA)
Naperville North "Clash of the Sequins" (IL)
Omaha South "South Omaha Classic" (NE)
Pella "Dutch Masters" (IA)
Rock Bridge "Southside Showdown" (MO)
Sparta "Burst of Adrenaline" (WI)
Spirit Lake "Shake the Lakes" (IA)
Tupelo "King City Classic" (MS)
Waconia "Star Power" (MN)
Wahoo "Court of Champions" (NE)
Feb. 23-24, 2024
Bishop Heelan "Crusader Classic" (IA)
Davenport West "Westside Showdown" (IA)
Grand Island Senior High "Islander Invitational" (NE)
Grove City "Voices in the Grove" (OH)
Hastings "Swingin' on the River" (MN)
Keller Central "Lone Star Invitational" (TX)
Marion "Masquerade" (IA)
Norris "Fields of Talent" (NE)
Omaha Westside Middle School "Battle of the Show Choirs" (NE)
Platte County "Showcase of Excellence" (MO)
Sioux Falls Washington "Best of Show" (SD)
Southeast Polk "RAM Showcase" (IA)
Western Dubuque "Main Event" (IA)
Mar. 1-2, 2024
Cedar Rapids Jefferson Show Choir Invitational (IA)
Emmetsburg "Extravaganza" (IA)
Fort Madison "Stars in the Spotlight" (IA)
John Hersey "Chicagoland Showcase" (IL)
Lafayette Jefferson "Xtreme Show Choir Showdown" (IN)
Lewis Central "Clash of the Titans" (IA)
Lincoln Northeast "The Rock" (NE)
Manchester "The Koste Classic" (VA)
Omaha North "Viking Cup" (NE)
Sioux City East "Sing All About It" (IA)
Totino-Grace "Spectacular" (MN)
Webb City Showcase (MO)
Mar. 8-9, 2024
Aberdeen Central "Center Stage" (SD)
Battle "BattleFest" (MO)
Fairfield "Crystal Classic" (OH)
Janesville Craig "Spotlight Spectacular" (WI)
Millard North "Galaxy of Stars" (NE)
Sioux Falls O'Gorman "Standing O!" (SD)
Westwood "Jubilation" (IA)
Mar. 15-16, 2024
Hinton "Soundsational" (IA)
Mitchell Show Choir Classic (SD)
Sheridan "Spotlight" (OH)
Mar. 26, 2024
Iowa Vocal Jazz Championships (IA)
April 13, 2024
Jenks Show Choir Invitational (OK)
Ankeny Centennial "Mid-Iowa Show Choir Championships" (IA)
Holmen "Gathering" (WI)
Jan. 12-13, 2024
Blue Valley "Tiger Takedown" (KS)
Gretna "Primetime" (NE)
Linn-Mar "Supernova" (IA)
Lincoln Links Invitational (NE)
Muscatine "River City Showcase" (IA)
Onalaska "Show Choir Classic" (WI)
Ralston "Ramageddon" (NE)
Sioux Falls Jefferson "Cavalier Classic" (SD)
Waukee "Star Struck" (IA)
Jan. 19-20, 2024
Hastings "Tiger Clash" (NE)
Johnston "Showzam" (IA)
Millard West "Music Lives" (NE)
Mt. Vernon "Mid-Winter Classic" (MO)
New London "Singstock Festival" (WI)
Omaha Burke "Bonanza" (NE)
University of Nebraska "Midwest Cup" (NE)
West Branch "Saturday Night Jive" (IA)
West Salem "WonderStruck" (WI)
Jan. 26-27, 2024
Bloomington Kennedy "Gold" (MN)
Cedar Rapids Prairie "Premiere" (IA)
Davenport North "Big Dance" (IA)
Elkhorn North "Northern Lights Festival" (NE)
Glenwood "Gala" (IA)
Lincoln East "Spartan Spectacular" (NE)
Omaha Westside "Competition of Excellence" (NE)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt "Executive Showcase" (SD)
Feb. 2-3, 2024
Bettendorf "Rhythm on the Riverbend" (IA)
Elkhorn "Red Carpet Classic" (NE)
Grand Island Northwest "Gold Rush" (NE)
Joplin "In the Spotlight" (MO)
La Crosse Central "Grand River Invitational" (WI)
Lincoln Southwest "Showdown" (NE)
Norwalk "Nexus" (IA)
Papillion-La Vista South "Titan Classic" (NE)
Smith-Cotton "Show Me Classic" (MO)
Waukee Northwest "Nightfall" (IA)
Feb. 9-10, 2024
Cedar Rapids Washington "MOShow" (IA)
Elkhorn South "Crystal Cup" (NE)
Fort Atkinson "Fort Showcase" (WI)
Harrisonville Show Choir Invitational (MO)
Keokuk "Power City Classic" (IA)
La Crosse Logan Showcase (WI)
North Polk "Comet Sensation" (IA)
Urbandale Show Choir Classic (IA)
Feb. 16-17, 2024
Clover Hill "Mid-Atlantic Show Choir Spectacular" (VA)
Davenport Central "Great River" (IA)
Naperville North "Clash of the Sequins" (IL)
Omaha South "South Omaha Classic" (NE)
Pella "Dutch Masters" (IA)
Rock Bridge "Southside Showdown" (MO)
Sparta "Burst of Adrenaline" (WI)
Spirit Lake "Shake the Lakes" (IA)
Tupelo "King City Classic" (MS)
Waconia "Star Power" (MN)
Wahoo "Court of Champions" (NE)
Feb. 23-24, 2024
Bishop Heelan "Crusader Classic" (IA)
Davenport West "Westside Showdown" (IA)
Grand Island Senior High "Islander Invitational" (NE)
Grove City "Voices in the Grove" (OH)
Hastings "Swingin' on the River" (MN)
Keller Central "Lone Star Invitational" (TX)
Marion "Masquerade" (IA)
Norris "Fields of Talent" (NE)
Omaha Westside Middle School "Battle of the Show Choirs" (NE)
Platte County "Showcase of Excellence" (MO)
Sioux Falls Washington "Best of Show" (SD)
Southeast Polk "RAM Showcase" (IA)
Western Dubuque "Main Event" (IA)
Mar. 1-2, 2024
Cedar Rapids Jefferson Show Choir Invitational (IA)
Emmetsburg "Extravaganza" (IA)
Fort Madison "Stars in the Spotlight" (IA)
John Hersey "Chicagoland Showcase" (IL)
Lafayette Jefferson "Xtreme Show Choir Showdown" (IN)
Lewis Central "Clash of the Titans" (IA)
Lincoln Northeast "The Rock" (NE)
Manchester "The Koste Classic" (VA)
Omaha North "Viking Cup" (NE)
Sioux City East "Sing All About It" (IA)
Totino-Grace "Spectacular" (MN)
Webb City Showcase (MO)
Mar. 8-9, 2024
Aberdeen Central "Center Stage" (SD)
Battle "BattleFest" (MO)
Fairfield "Crystal Classic" (OH)
Janesville Craig "Spotlight Spectacular" (WI)
Millard North "Galaxy of Stars" (NE)
Sioux Falls O'Gorman "Standing O!" (SD)
Westwood "Jubilation" (IA)
Mar. 15-16, 2024
Hinton "Soundsational" (IA)
Mitchell Show Choir Classic (SD)
Sheridan "Spotlight" (OH)
Mar. 26, 2024
Iowa Vocal Jazz Championships (IA)
April 13, 2024
Jenks Show Choir Invitational (OK)